טלראן פתרונות חכמים, Telran Smart Solution

Single Fiber Fusion Splicer


Features

Compact & Light weight

Fully Automatic Operation

5000m altitude ensures Splice Quality

SYSTEM TEST ensures the best working condition

Color LCD monitor

Pause function, convenient for scientific research

Store 8000 groups of splice results

USB&DC interface

High battery capacity, up to 200 times of continuous splice and heat

 

Fiber Diameter: Cladding Diameter: 80-150 um; Coating Diameter: 100~1000 um

Applicable fibers: SM, MM, DS, NZDS, G655,G657 and others

Splice loss: 0.01dB(MM),0.02dB(SM), 0.05dB(DS/NZDS/G.655/G.657)

Return loss: 60dB

Tension test: 2.0N

Protection sleeve length: 25mm, 40mm, 50mm

Tube-heat Time: 35S

Splicing program: Automatic Setting

Language: Chinese, English

Alignment: Core Alignment(PAS Technology)

Splicing method: Arc splicing

Fiber Holder: Replaceable and Suitable for the Splice of bare fiber ,pigtail ,patch cord, optical fiber drop cable and SC,FC,LC connector

Display: Color 3.5 Inch TFT

Interface: USB, suitable for data download and software update

Splice Memory: 10000

Electrode Span: At least 5000 times

Operating Temp -18°C ~ 50°C

Storage Temp -40°C ~ 80°C

Window Protection: Max. wind velocity of 15m/s

Power Supply: Internal Li-Battery, DC adaptor

DC output: 12V/2A Power for external heater, light or hot jacket stripper

Battery Capacity: More than 150 times of continuous splices and heats

Dimension: 122mm(L)*122mm(W)*130mm(H)

Weight: 2.0KG(Include battery)

 

Code 631036


 

  • Single Fiber Fusion Splicer